SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Polonia Yacht

The 46.82m La Polonia yacht (ex: Cherosa) was built in 1999 by Swiftships Inc.. She features an exterior design by Tim Borland. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Cherosa

Dimensions

Overall length 46.82m (153'7")
Length at waterline 42.06m (137'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.51m (8'3")
Gross tonnage 445

Build

Port Morgan City
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Swiftships Inc.
exterior Tim Borland

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 56,781L (14,999.95g)
Water capacity 13,249L (3,500.015g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 46.82m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht La Polonia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Polonia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.82m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht La Polonia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Polonia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

La Polonia yacht in Viareggio
La Polonia yacht in Viareggio

All Swiftships Inc. yachts (7)