Latest news
Advertisement

La Rosa Yacht

The 34m La Rosa yacht (ex: Madness) was built in 2010 by Bilgin Yachts. She features an exterior design by Bilgin Yachts. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Madness

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 115

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

naval Bilgin Yachts
exterior Bilgin Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Guest
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Madness yacht exterior
Madness yacht exterior

All Bilgin Yachts yachts (16)

Bilgin Yachts yachts for sale (5)