SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Santa Maria IV Yacht

The 33m La Santa Maria IV yacht (ex: Ex: Saint-Louis Iv) was built in 1944 by Minett-Shields. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Saint-Louis Iv

Dimensions

Overall length 32.98m (108'2")
Length at waterline 31.46m (103'3")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Port Bracebridge ON
Country Canada
Year 1944

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
356 477 2
Total 711 954

Sales info

The 32.98m Minett-Shields motor yacht La Santa Maria IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Santa Maria IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.98m Minett-Shields motor yacht La Santa Maria IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Santa Maria IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement