SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

La Sirena Yacht

The 42.98m La Sirena yacht (ex: Bri) was built in 2000 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Christensen and an interior by Setzer. She cruises at 14.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Bri
2002-5-19 2013-7-2 Freedom
2001-10-16 2002-5-19 Walkabout
Big Bad John

Dimensions

Overall length 42.98m (141'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 360

Build

Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,368L (10,399.923g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

All Christensen yachts (22)

Christensen yachts for sale (13)