SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Sirena Yacht

The 27.28m La Sirena yacht (ex: Magnifico I) was built in 1984 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Magnifico I

Dimensions

Overall length 27.28m (89'6")
Length at waterline 22.98m (75'5")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,145L (7,699.293g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V92TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 27.28m Broward motor yacht La Sirena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Sirena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.28m Broward motor yacht La Sirena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Sirena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Broward yachts (68)

Broward yachts for sale (41)