La Tania
Ex: Bermie, Netanya VII, Netanya 7, Mimtee, and Mim
In operation
Length
49.0m
Volume
640 GT
Year
2001

La Tania Yacht

La Tania is a motor yacht with a length of 49.0m. The yacht's builder is CMN Yacht Division from France who delivered superyacht La Tania in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 640 GT.

The La Tania, previously named Mim, Mimtee, Netanya 7, Netanya VII, Bermie, features exterior design by The A Group, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by The A Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Tania, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of La Tania. The yacht La Tania has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 130,000 liters of fuel on board, and 24,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Tania superyacht is listed as number 1049th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by CMN Yacht Division. The owner of yacht La Tania is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 35 photos of yacht La Tania, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

La Tania is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht La Tania was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht La Tania has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-4 Mim
2008-5 Mimtee
2005-1 2008-5 Netanya 7
2004 2005-1 Netanya VII
Bermie

Dimensions

Overall length 49.0m (160'9")
Length at waterline 43.56m (142'11")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 640
Full load displacement 630

Build

Builder CMN Yacht Division
Port Cherbourg
Country France
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval The A Group
Exterior The A Group
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 130,000L (34,342.36g)
Water capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

The 49.0m CMN Yacht Division motor yacht La Tania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Tania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.0m CMN Yacht Division motor yacht La Tania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Tania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement