La Vagabunda
Ex: La Vagabunda and Vagabundo
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
90 GT
Year
1932
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

La Vagabunda Yacht

La Vagabunda is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Scheepswerf Schouten from Netherlands who delivered superyacht La Vagabunda in 1932. The superyacht has a beam of 4.7m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 90 GT.

The La Vagabunda, previously named Vagabundo, La Vagabunda,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Vagabunda, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of La Vagabunda. The yacht La Vagabunda has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Vagabunda superyacht is listed as number 4406th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Scheepswerf Schouten. The owner of yacht La Vagabunda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht La Vagabunda.

La Vagabunda is currently for sale at an asking price of with De Valk Yacht Brokers. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht La Vagabunda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vagabundo
La Vagabunda

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length on deck 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 4.7m (15'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Scheepswerf Schouten
Country Netherlands
Year 1932

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo TAMD 70 Diesel 201 270 2
Total 403 540

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Vagabunda yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

La Vagabunda yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement