Latest news
Advertisement

La Venetia Yacht

The 38m La Venetia yacht (ex: Masand) was built in 1975 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Masand
Ajhory
Bluet
Iliad

Dimensions

Overall length 37.67m (123'7")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Benetti SpA
exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 71 Diesel 477 640 2
Total 954 1280

Sales info

The 37.67m Benetti motor yacht La Venetia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Venetia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.67m Benetti motor yacht La Venetia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Venetia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

La Venetia in Cannes
La Venetia in Cannes

All Benetti yachts (215)

Benetti yachts for sale (81)