La Verne
Ex: La Verne, Sea Challenger, Coquitlam, and Cheater Five
Complete loss
Length
34.75m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1944

La Verne Yacht

La Verne is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Vancouver Shipyards from Canada who delivered superyacht La Verne in 1944. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m and a volume of 186 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Cheater Five, Coquitlam, Sea Challenger, La Verne,. The yacht La Verne has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Verne superyacht is listed as number 3350th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Vancouver Shipyards. The owner of yacht La Verne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

La Verne is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht La Verne was last sold in 1993. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 48 yachts that were sold in 1993. It is not known if yacht La Verne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cheater Five
Coquitlam
Sea Challenger
La Verne

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Gross tonnage 186

Build

Builder Vancouver Shipyards
Port Vancouver, BC
Country Canada
Year 1944

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
333 447 2
Total 667 894

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 34.75m Vancouver Shipyards motor yacht La Verne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Verne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Vancouver Shipyards motor yacht La Verne is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Verne yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement