La Vie
Ex: Chao Yono
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
276 GT
Year
2018

La Vie Yacht

La Vie is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht La Vie in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m and a volume of 276 GT.

The La Vie, previously named Chao Yono, features exterior design by Gian Marco Companino Design, while her interior was penned by Gian Marco Companino Design, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht La Vie, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of La Vie. The Tecnomar Evo 120 yacht La Vie has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, La Vie superyacht is listed as number 2756th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of Tecnomar Evo 120 yacht La Vie is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht La Vie, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

La Vie is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Tecnomar Evo 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht La Vie was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 571 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Singapore Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht La Vie has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8-30 2018-12 Chao Yono

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Original length overall 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Gross tonnage 276

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Carrara
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.5 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 36.6m Tecnomar motor yacht La Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Tecnomar motor yacht La Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement