SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

La Vie En Rose Yacht

The 36.88m La Vie En Rose yacht (ex: Falcon) was built in 2002 by CPMG. She cruises at 326.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Falcon

Dimensions

Overall length 36.88m (120'12")
Beam 8.87m (29'1")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Port Bratislava
Country Slovakia
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 326.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,930L (3,679.916g)
Water capacity 2,555L (674.959g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

La Vie En Rose yacht in Dubai
La Vie En Rose yacht in Dubai