La Violante
Ex: Samsuphy
Out of service
Length
31.4m
Volume
- GT
Year
1922

La Violante Yacht

The 31m La Violante yacht (ex: Samsuphy) was built in 1922 by T Van Duijvendijks Scheepswerf Nv. She cruises at 5 knots and reaches a top speed of 6.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Samsuphy

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Length on deck 25.3m (83'0")
Length at waterline 20.48m (67'2")
Beam 5.0m (16'5")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")

Build

Builder T Van Duijvendijks Scheepswerf Nv
Port Lekkerkerk
Country Netherlands
Year 1922

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 6.0 kn
Cruise speed 5.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,763L (729.907g)
Water capacity 1,665L (439.846g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 104 139 1
Total 104 139

Sales info

The 31.4m T Van Duijvendijks Scheepswerf Nv sailing yacht La Violante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Violante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m T Van Duijvendijks Scheepswerf Nv sailing yacht La Violante is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

La Violante yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement