Lady 8
Ex: Infinity Of Cowes, Infinity Of London, and Infinity
In operation
Length
28.93m
Volume
88 GT
Year
2008

Lady 8 Yacht

Lady 8 is a sailing yacht with a length of 28.93m. The yacht's builder is CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux from France who delivered superyacht Lady 8 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 88 GT.

The Lady 8, previously named Infinity, Infinity Of London, Infinity Of Cowes, features exterior design by Philippe Briand Ltd., while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Philippe Briand Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady 8 The yacht Lady 8 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady 8 superyacht is listed as number 6224th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux. The owner of yacht Lady 8 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Lady 8, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Lady 8 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Lady 8 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 916 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Lady 8 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 Infinity
Infinity Of London
Infinity Of Cowes

Dimensions

Overall length 28.93m (94'11")
Length at waterline 25.14m (82'6")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 88
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux
Port Bordeaux
Country France
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6CTA8 3M3 Diesel 201 270 1
Total 201 270

Sales info

The 28.93m CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux sailing yacht Lady 8 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady 8 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.93m CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux sailing yacht Lady 8 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady 8 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement