Lady A
Ex: Stella M and Stella Mia
For sale
In operation
Length
40.8m
Volume
338 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady A Yacht

Lady A is a motor yacht with a length of 40.8m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady A in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 338 GT.

The Lady A, previously named Stella Mia, Stella M, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady A, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady A. The Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yacht Lady A has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady A superyacht is listed as number 2000th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yacht Lady A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Lady A, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady A is currently for sale at an asking price of with TM Yachting . There are currently 1771 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yachts for sale in the world and 10 Sanlorenzo 40 Alloy yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady A was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1425 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Lady A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-7 Stella Mia
Stella M

Dimensions

Overall length 40.8m (133'10")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 338

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement