Lady Aa Yacht
1/48
Lady A yacht aerial
Stella M yacht saloon0
Stella M yacht saloon
Lady A yacht anchored0

Lady Aa Yacht

Ex:Stella MStella MiaLady A
m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2018

Lady Aa Yacht Overview

About Lady Aa Yacht

Lady Aa is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched Lady Aa in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lady Aa features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Lady Aa, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Lady Aa has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lady Aa, is listed at number 2116. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. Lady Aa's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 48 photos of the yacht, Lady Aa, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Lady Aa is for sale , and can be purchased via Edmiston. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Lady Aa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lady Aa Yacht is for sale

Lady Aa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Lady Aa Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
40.8 m
beam
7.9 m
draught max.
2.6 m
gross tonnage
338

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
La Spezia
country
Italy
year
2018

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Lady A, Stella Mia, Stella M
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
27.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/1200 n/M
fuel capacity
30,000 L
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M96
type
Diesel
power
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP
count
2
total power output
3,580 kW | 4,800 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Lady Aa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Edmiston logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Edmiston logo
Edmiston
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.