Lady Aleida
Ex: Sonship I
In operation
Length
32.52m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2003

Lady Aleida Yacht

Lady Aleida is a motor yacht with a length of 32.52m. The yacht's builder is West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders from Canada who delivered superyacht Lady Aleida in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 180 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sonship I,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Aleida, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Aleida. The yacht Lady Aleida has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Aleida superyacht is listed as number 4227th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. The owner of yacht Lady Aleida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lady Aleida is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Aleida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sonship I

Dimensions

Overall length 32.52m (106'8")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 109

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, British Columbia
Country Canada
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 32.52m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Lady Aleida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Aleida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.52m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Lady Aleida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Aleida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement