Lady Amanda
Ex: Fanfaron V and Revenge II
In operation
Length
29.68m
Volume
136 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Couach🇫🇷

Lady Amanda Yacht

Lady Amanda is a motor yacht with a length of 29.68m. The yacht's builder is Couach from France who delivered superyacht Lady Amanda in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 136 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Revenge II, Fanfaron V, features exterior design by Cano Lanza Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Cano Lanza Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Couach Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Amanda, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Amanda. The Couach 2800 Fly yacht Lady Amanda has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Amanda superyacht is listed as number 5929th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Couach. The owner of Couach 2800 Fly yacht Lady Amanda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Lady Amanda, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 France. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11053 refits worldwide.

Lady Amanda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Couach 2800 Fly yachts for sale in the world and 6 Couach 2800 Fly yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Amanda was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Lady Amanda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Revenge II
Fanfaron V

Dimensions

Overall length 29.68m (97'5")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 136

Build

Builder Couach Yachts
Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 29.68m Couach motor yacht Lady Amanda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Amanda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.68m Couach motor yacht Lady Amanda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Amanda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement