Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Ann Yacht

The 24m Lady Ann yacht (ex: Fine Print) was built in 2007 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras and an interior by Hatteras. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Fine Print

Dimensions

Overall length 24.32m (79'9")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 126
Net tonnage 100
Full load displacement 86

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,829L (2,860.719g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Lady Ann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Ann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.32m Hatteras motor yacht Lady Ann is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Ann yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Ann yacht cruising

All Hatteras yachts (47)

Hatteras yachts for sale (34)