SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Anna of Fife Yacht

The 31m Lady Anna of Fife yacht (ex: Aquarius W) was built in 1992 by GeTa. She features an exterior design by Nick Meyers. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013 Aquarius W
2006 Moon Dance
Spirit of Richmond

Dimensions

Overall length 30.66m (100'7")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 127

Build

Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Archibald
exterior Nick Meyers

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin + Pullman berth
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 1 Crew cabin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,800L (4,702.262g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

The 30.66m GeTa motor yacht Lady Anna of Fife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Anna of Fife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.66m GeTa motor yacht Lady Anna of Fife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Anna of Fife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Aquarius W yacht in Antibes
Moon Dance yacht in Saint-Tropez

All GeTa yachts (3)

GeTa yachts for sale (1)