Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Anne Çar Yacht

The 28m Lady Anne Çar yacht (ex: Lady Anne P.B.) was built in 1993 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Anne P.B.

Dimensions

Overall length 27.61m (90'7")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Full load displacement 80

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC92 Diesel 940 1260 2
Total 1879 2520

Sales info

The 27.61m Overmarine motor yacht Lady Anne Çar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Anne Çar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.61m Overmarine motor yacht Lady Anne Çar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Anne Çar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Anne Çar yacht in Kusadasi Marina
Lady Anne Çar yacht in Kusadasi Marina

All Overmarine yachts (91)

Overmarine yachts for sale (57)