Lady Arden
Ex: Destiny, Inevitable, Eagle, Summer Nights, Never Enough, and TBD
For sale
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
141 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price

Lady Arden Yacht

Lady Arden is a motor yacht with a length of 32.9m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Arden in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named TBD, Never Enough, Summer Nights, Eagle, Inevitable, Destiny, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Arden, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Arden. The yacht Lady Arden has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Arden superyacht is listed as number 4135th. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Lady Arden is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Lady Arden is currently for sale at an asking price of with Reel Deal Yachts, Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 2350 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Arden was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Lady Arden has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
TBD
Never Enough
Summer Nights
Eagle
Inevitable
Destiny

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TAM Diesel 652 874 2
Total 1303 1748

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Arden yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Arden yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement