SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lady Arlene Yacht

The 32.18m Lady Arlene yacht (ex: The Lady J) was built in 1988 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Mulder and an interior by Art Line. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
The Lady J
Lady J
Bacino

Dimensions

Overall length 32.18m (105'7")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 166

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Mulder Design
exterior Mulder Design
interior Art Line

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,655L (4,399.785g)
Water capacity 5,829L (1,539.859g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Bacino yacht leaving Antibes
Bacino yacht leaving Antibes

All Heesen yachts (66)

Heesen yachts for sale (23)