Lady B
Ex: Seven J's
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
194 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Lady B Yacht

Lady B is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Lady B in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 194 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Seven J's, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady B, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady B. The Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht Lady B has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,275 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady B superyacht is listed as number 3927th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht Lady B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Lady B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Lady B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seven J's

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 194

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 33.45m Lazzara motor yacht Lady B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Lazzara motor yacht Lady B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement