Lady B
Ex: Ninja, Foursome, Pan Dei 2, Mosking, and Phantom
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2004

Lady B Yacht

Lady B is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady B in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 181 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Phantom, Mosking, Pan Dei 2, Foursome, Ninja, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady B The Mangusta 108 yacht Lady B has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady B superyacht is listed as number 3970th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Lady B is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Lady B , and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Lady B is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady B was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Lady B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-9 2019-10 Phantom
2018-9 Mosking
2010 Pan Dei 2
2006 Foursome
Ninja

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Lady B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht Lady B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady B yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement