Lady Bahi
Ex: Aurora and Bread
In operation
Length
42.1m
Volume
203 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Kanter🇨🇦

Lady Bahi Yacht

Lady Bahi is a motor yacht with a length of 42.1m. The yacht's builder is Kanter from Canada who delivered superyacht Lady Bahi in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 203 GT.

The Lady Bahi, previously named Bread, Aurora,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Bahi, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Bahi. The yacht Lady Bahi has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Bahi superyacht is listed as number 1738th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Kanter. The owner of yacht Lady Bahi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Lady Bahi, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Bahi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Bahi was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1242 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Bahi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 Bread
Aurora

Dimensions

Overall length 42.1m (138'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 203

Build

Builder Kanter
Port St Thomas
Country Canada
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C7 Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Sales info

The 42.1m Kanter motor yacht Lady Bahi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Bahi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.1m Kanter motor yacht Lady Bahi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Bahi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement