Lady Beth Yacht
1/4
Sovereign yacht saloon

Lady Beth Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2011

Lady Beth Yacht Overview

About Lady Beth Yacht

Lady Beth is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Newcastle Marine from United States, who launched Lady Beth in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lady Beth features exterior design by Murray & Associates L.L.C. and interior design by Bonville Associates. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Lady Beth, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members, including the ship's captain. Lady Beth has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lady Beth, is listed at number 745. She is the largest yacht built by Newcastle Marine. Lady Beth's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Lady Beth, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Lady Beth is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Lady Beth has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lady Beth Yacht Sales Info

The 54.86m Newcastle Marine motor yacht Lady Beth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Lady Beth yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Lady Beth Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
54.86 m
beam
10.36 m
draught max.
3.05 m
gross tonnage
1,100

build

port
Palm Coast, FL
country
United States
year
2011

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Loon, Sovereign, Harbour Island
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
12
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
107 L
water capacity
20 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,051 kW | 1,409 HP
count
2
total power output
2,102 kW | 2,818 HP