Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Biza Yacht

The 31m Lady Biza yacht (ex: Santa Catalina) was built in 2007 by Astondoa. She features an exterior design by Astondoa. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Santa Catalina

Dimensions

Overall length 31.46m (103'3")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Port Santa Pola
Country Spain
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,600L (3,328.567g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Lady Biza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Biza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.46m Astondoa motor yacht Lady Biza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Biza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Astondoa yachts (35)

Astondoa yachts for sale (18)