Lady Brave
Ex: Lady Nag Nag
In operation
Length
52.3m
Volume
642 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Lady Brave Yacht

Lady Brave is a motor yacht with a length of 52.3m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Brave in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 4.9m and a volume of 642 GT.

The Lady Brave, previously named Lady Nag Nag, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Studio Laura Sessa, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Brave, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Lady Brave. The Amels Limited Editions 171 yacht Lady Brave has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 115,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Brave superyacht is listed as number 755th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of Amels Limited Editions 171 yacht Lady Brave is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Lady Brave, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lady Brave is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Amels Limited Editions 171 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Amels Limited Editions 171 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Brave was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Brave has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2019 Lady Nag Nag

Dimensions

Overall length 52.3m (171'7")
Length at waterline 46.9m (153'10")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 4.9m (16'1")
Gross tonnage 642
Full load displacement 650

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M70 Diesel 1050 1408 2
Total 2100 2816

Sales info

The 52.3m Amels motor yacht Lady Brave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Brave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.3m Amels motor yacht Lady Brave is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Brave yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement