Lady Bull
Ex: Deck of Cards
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
93 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼

Lady Bull Yacht

Lady Bull is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Lady Bull in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.03m and a volume of 93 GT.

The Lady Bull, previously named Deck of Cards, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Bull, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lady Bull. The yacht Lady Bull has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,516 liters of fuel on board, and 1,590 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Bull superyacht is listed as number 8603rd. She is the 120th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Lady Bull is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Lady Bull.

Lady Bull is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Bull was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 873 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Bull has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-2 Deck of Cards

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 93

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,516L (2,249.689g)
Water capacity 1,590L (420.033g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Lady Bull is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Bull yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Horizon motor yacht Lady Bull is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Bull yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement