SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Candida Yacht

The 30m Lady Candida yacht (ex: Alinda II) was built in 1973 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Fratelli Benetti.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Alinda II
Star of the Sea
Christabel
Lady Alicia III

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1973

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 29.8m Benetti motor yacht Lady Candida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Candida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.8m Benetti motor yacht Lady Candida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Candida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Benetti yachts (214)

Benetti yachts for sale (81)