Lady Carolina
Ex: Fine Print and Lady Ann
For sale
In operation
Length
24.32m
Volume
126 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Carolina Yacht

Lady Carolina is a motor yacht with a length of 24.32m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Carolina in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.28m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 126 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Ann, Fine Print, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Carolina, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Carolina. The Hatteras 80 yacht Lady Carolina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,829 liters of fuel on board, and 1,233 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Carolina superyacht is listed as number 8518th. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Lady Carolina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lady Carolina.

Lady Carolina is currently for sale at an asking price of with United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 15 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Carolina was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 874 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Carolina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4 Lady Ann
Fine Print

Dimensions

Overall length 24.32m (79'9")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 126
Net tonnage 100
Full load displacement 86

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,829L (2,860.719g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Carolina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Carolina yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement