Lady Charlotte
Ex: Katrion and Lady India
For sale
In operation
Length
41.55m
Volume
415 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Charlotte Yacht

Lady Charlotte is a motor yacht with a length of 41.55m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Charlotte in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.55m, a draft of 2.95m and a volume of 415 GT.

The Lady Charlotte, previously named Lady India, Katrion, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects and Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture, while her interior was penned by Art Line and Michael McQuiston Interior Design & Decoration, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects and Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Charlotte, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Lady Charlotte. The yacht Lady Charlotte has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/4300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,400 liters of fuel on board, and 14,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Charlotte superyacht is listed as number 1885th. She is the 154th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Lady Charlotte is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Lady Charlotte, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Lady Charlotte is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Charlotte was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Charlotte has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Monaco Yacht Show
2022
28 Sep - 01 Oct, 2022
Monaco🇲🇨

Previous names

From To Name
2015-3-17 2019-4-1 Lady India
2015-3-17 Katrion

Dimensions

Overall length 41.55m (136'4")
Length at waterline 36.3m (119'1")
Original length overall 38.55m (126'6")
Beam 8.55m (28'1")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 415
Full load displacement 400

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/4300 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,400L (11,993.409g)
Water capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Charlotte yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Lady Charlotte yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement