SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Chebucto Yacht

The 55m Lady Chebucto yacht (ex: Chebucto) was built in 1966 by Ferguson Industries. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Chebucto

Dimensions

Overall length 54.56m (179'0")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 3.29m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 751

Build

Port Pictou NS
Country Canada
Year 1966

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,320L (1,933.739g)
Water capacity 136,000L (35,927.392g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Fairbanks Morse 38D8 1/8 Diesel 1864 2500 2
Total 3728 5000

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 54.56m Ferguson Industries motor yacht Lady Chebucto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Chebucto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.56m Ferguson Industries motor yacht Lady Chebucto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Chebucto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Chebucto yacht