SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Christine Yacht

The 35.97m Lady Christine yacht (ex: Regentsea) was built in 1967 by Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co.. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Regentsea
Ambiance
Entrepreneur
Ex: El Toro

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 29.23m (95'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Port Mobile, LA
Country United States
Year 1967

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 46,934L (12,398.649g)
Water capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 35.97m Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co. motor yacht Lady Christine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Christine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co. motor yacht Lady Christine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Christine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Bender Shipbuilding & Repair Co. yachts for sale (1)