Lady Cope
Ex: Sally Slade and Hideout
In operation
Length
30.12m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Lady Cope Yacht

Lady Cope is a motor yacht with a length of 30.12m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lady Cope in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.06m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Hideout, Sally Slade, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Cope, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Cope. The Princess 98 yacht Lady Cope has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Cope superyacht is listed as number 5465th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 98 yacht Lady Cope is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lady Cope, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Cope is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Princess 98 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Princess 98 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Cope was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Cope has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 Hideout
Sally Slade

Dimensions

Overall length 30.12m (98'10")
Beam 7.06m (23'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2637 2
Total 3933 5274

Sales info

The 30.12m Princess motor yacht Lady Cope is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Cope yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.12m Princess motor yacht Lady Cope is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Cope yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement