Lady D
Ex: Eagle and Lady Daryle
In operation
Length
27.13m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Lady D Yacht

The 27m Lady D yacht (ex: Lady Daryle) was built in 2001 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Daryle
Eagle

Dimensions

Overall length 27.13m (89'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 27.13m Hargrave motor yacht Lady D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.13m Hargrave motor yacht Lady D is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady D yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement