SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Deanne V Yacht

The 29.26m Lady Deanne V yacht (ex: Maryclare) was built in 2004 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Maryclare

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.73m (5'8")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 158
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,920L (3,413.102g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Deanne V in Palm Beach

All Hargrave yachts (4)

Hargrave yachts for sale (11)