Lady Deena II
Ex: Pamalama
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
179 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Lady Deena II Yacht

Lady Deena II is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Lady Deena II in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 179 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pamalama, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Deena II , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Deena II. The Hargrave 101 yacht Lady Deena II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Deena II superyacht is listed as number 5222nd. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht Lady Deena II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lady Deena II . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Deena II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Deena II was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Deena II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pamalama

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 179

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Lady Deena II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Deena II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Hargrave motor yacht Lady Deena II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Deena II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement