Lady Dia
Ex: Blue Angel and Al Mohammady
For sale
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
282 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Dia Yacht

Lady Dia is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Dia in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 282 GT.

The Lady Dia, previously named Al Mohammady, Blue Angel, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Dia, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Lady Dia. The Custom Line 124 yacht Lady Dia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.5 kn and a top speed of 27.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.5 kn. The yacht carries 21,641 liters of fuel on board, and 3,040 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Dia superyacht is listed as number 2611th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 124 yacht Lady Dia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 30 photos of yacht Lady Dia, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Lady Dia is currently for sale at an asking price of with Black Orange Yachts. There are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line 124 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Custom Line 124 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Dia was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 542 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Dia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Al Mohammady
Blue Angel

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 31.8m (104'4")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 282
Full load displacement 169

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.5 kn
Cruise speed 23.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,641L (5,716.946g)
Water capacity 3,040L (803.083g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 2617 3509 2
Total 5233 7018

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Dia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Dia yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement