Lady Dida
Ex: Mul 14, Alnosund, Lady Vista II, and Lady Vista
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
234 GT
Year
1954

Lady Dida Yacht

The 30m Lady Dida yacht (ex: Lady Vista) was built in 1954 by Karlskronavarvet. She features an interior by Christina Fallah Designs. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Vista
Lady Vista II
Alnosund
Mul 14

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 234

Build

Builder Karlskronavarvet
Port Karlskrona
Country Sweden
Year 1954

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 30.0m Karlskronavarvet motor yacht Lady Dida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Dida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Karlskronavarvet motor yacht Lady Dida is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Dida yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement