Lady Doris
Ex: Velocity and White Gold
For sale
In operation
Length
25.2m
Volume
97 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Doris Yacht

Lady Doris is a motor yacht with a length of 25.2m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lady Doris in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 97 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named White Gold, Velocity, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Doris, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lady Doris. The Sunseeker 82 Yacht yacht Lady Doris has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Doris superyacht is listed as number 8237th. She is the 343rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 82 Yacht yacht Lady Doris is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Lady Doris, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Lady Doris is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 2180 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker 82 Yacht yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 82 Yacht yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Doris was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Doris has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
White Gold
Velocity

Dimensions

Overall length 25.2m (82'8")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 97

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Doris yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Lady Doris yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement