Lady E
Ex: Lady Anne P.B. and Lady S
In operation
Length
74.5m
Volume
1,547 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Lady E Yacht

Lady E is a motor yacht with a length of 74.5m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady E in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 12.8m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 1,547 GT.

The Lady E, previously named Lady S, Lady Anne P.B., features exterior design by Walter Franchini Architetto, while her interior was penned by Walter Franchini Architetto, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady E, and she also has accommodation for 22 crew members including the captain of Lady E. The yacht Lady E has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 17.4 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 209,000 liters of fuel on board, and 33,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady E superyacht is listed as number 218th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Lady E is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Lady E, and she is featured in 20 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lady E is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady E was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, LYBRA. It is not known if yacht Lady E has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Lady S
Lady Anne P.B.

Dimensions

Overall length 74.5m (244'5")
Length at waterline 59.6m (195'6")
Original length overall 68.5m (224'9")
Beam 12.8m (41'12")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 1547

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.4 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 209,000L (55,211.948g)
Water capacity 33,400L (8,823.345g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1771 2375 2
Total 3542 4750

Sales info

The 74.5m Amels motor yacht Lady E is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady E yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 74.5m Amels motor yacht Lady E is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady E yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement