Lady Eliza
Ex: Chrisco
In operation
Length
26.75m
Volume
132 GT
Year
2004

Lady Eliza Yacht

Lady Eliza is a motor yacht with a length of 26.75m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Eliza in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 132 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Chrisco, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Sanlorenzo, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Eliza, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Eliza. The Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Lady Eliza has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Eliza superyacht is listed as number 7096th. She is the 274th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Lady Eliza is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Lady Eliza.

Lady Eliza is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Lady Eliza has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Chrisco

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 132
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/700 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1492 2001 2
Total 2984 4002

Sales info

The 26.75m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Lady Eliza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Eliza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.75m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Lady Eliza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Eliza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement