SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Elizabeth Yacht

The 24.84m Lady Elizabeth yacht (ex: Firefly) was built in 1971 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Firefly

Dimensions

Overall length 24.84m (81'6")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Full load displacement 80

Build

Port Manitowoc, WI
Country United States
Year 1971

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3 Staterooms
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 24.84m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Lady Elizabeth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Elizabeth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.84m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Lady Elizabeth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Elizabeth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Burger Boat Company yachts (41)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (18)