SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Elizabeth Yacht

The 24m Lady Elizabeth yacht (ex: Turkish Delight) was built in 1995 by Unknown. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Turkish Delight

Dimensions

Overall length 23.8m (78'1")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 70

Build

Country Turkey
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
4U Yachting

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
4U Yachting
Advertisement

Photos

Turkish Delight gulet yacht sailing

All Unknown yachts (41)

Unknown yachts for sale (7)