SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lady Ellen Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lady Ellen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 38.0m Lady Ellen yacht (ex: Trinity I) was built in 1996 by Benetti Sail Division. She features an exterior design by Benetti Sail Division. She cruises at 11.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Trinity I
Princess T

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 279

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range 11.5/3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408B Diesel 378 507 2
Total 756 1014

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lady Ellen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lady Ellen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Lady Ellen yacht skylounge
Lady Ellen yacht wheelhouse

All Benetti Sail Division yachts (17)

Benetti Sail Division yachts for sale (8)