SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lady Ellen II Yacht

The 48m Lady Ellen II yacht (ex: Kanaloa) was built in 1996 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Scanu and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 Kanaloa
1996 Pegaso of the Cayman Islands

Dimensions

Overall length 48.3m (158'6")
Length at waterline 42.22m (138'6")
Beam 9.08m (29'9")
Draught max. 4.7m (15'5")
Gross tonnage 497
Full load displacement 444

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 121,000L (31,964.812g)
Water capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 620 V12 Diesel 1566 2100 2
Total 3132 4200

Sales info

The 48.3m CRN motor yacht Lady Ellen II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Ellen II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.3m CRN motor yacht Lady Ellen II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Ellen II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kanaloa in Antigua
Kanaloa cruising

All CRN yachts (50)

CRN yachts for sale (18)