Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Emily Yacht

The 30m Lady Emily yacht (ex: Lady Marianna ) was built in 1990 by CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Marianna
Lilu
Allegro
Pearl Allegro

Dimensions

Overall length 29.69m (97'5")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 78
Net tonnage 23
Full load displacement 67

Build

Port Rochefort sur Mer
Country France
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1600 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

The 29.69m CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes sailing yacht Lady Emily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Emily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.69m CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes sailing yacht Lady Emily is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Emily yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Emily yacht sailing

All CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes yachts (6)

CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes yachts for sale (4)