Lady Emma
Ex: Albany, Arnil, and Lady Mahabe
For sale
In operation
Length
23.39m
Volume
86 GT
Year
1930
Asking price

Lady Emma Yacht

Lady Emma is a motor yacht with a length of 23.39m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lady Emma in 1930. The superyacht has a beam of 4.59m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 86 GT.

The Lady Emma , previously named Lady Mahabe, Arnil, Albany, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Emma , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lady Emma. The yacht Lady Emma has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,046 liters of fuel on board, and 4,068 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Emma superyacht is listed as number 9263rd. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Lady Emma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Lady Emma . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Lady Emma is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Emma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Mahabe
Arnil
Albany

Dimensions

Overall length 23.39m (76'9")
Beam 4.59m (15'1")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 86

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2400 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,046L (1,861.356g)
Water capacity 4,068L (1,074.652g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 6L3B Diesel 130 175 2
Total 261 350

Sales info

Asking price

Lady Emma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Lady Emma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement