Lady Emma
Ex: Albany, Arnil, and Lady Mahabe
For sale
In operation
Length
24.84m
Volume
87 GT
Year
1930
Asking price

Lady Emma Yacht

The 25m Lady Emma yacht (ex: Lady Mahabe) was built in 1930 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Mahabe
Arnil
Albany

Dimensions

Overall length 24.84m (81'6")
Beam 4.57m (14'12")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 87

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2400 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,046L (1,861.356g)
Water capacity 4,068L (1,074.652g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 6L3B Diesel 130 175 2
Total 261 350

Sales info

Asking price

Lady Emma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Lady Emma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement